At Sovereign, we take your privacy seriously.

PRIVACY POLICY LAST UPDATED: 8TH MAY 2017

Sovereign Shipping Global Pte Ltd ("Sovereign") asks that you read this privacy policy (the "Policy") carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when Sovereign collects personal information about you and how Sovereign will use your personal data. This Policy applies to information we collect on Sovereign App and its sub-domains about:

i) Users who user our mobile app (the "App"); and

ii) People who register their emails with us.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR APP

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this App through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our App or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on "Our Use of Cookies" below.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US

When you register your emails with us, we may use it for the following:

(a) Will send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.

(b) Describe another activity here.

If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send an email message to info@sovereignshipping.com. By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

3. OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your device to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the App and to compile statistical reports on App activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

4. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as hosting all personal information in a secure data center located in Singapore.

5. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATIONN

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore ("PDPA"), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@sovereignshipping.com or send a letter to Wong Hong Lee, Cendex Centre #05-05, 120 Lower Delta Road, Singapore 169208. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Sovereign changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@sovereignshipping.com or by sending a letter to Wong Hong Lee, Cendex Centre #05-05, 120 Lower Delta Road, Singapore 169208. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

6. NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our app, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our App may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this app so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

8. SALE OF BUSINESS

If Sovereign's business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

9. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the App, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 8th May 2017.

10. HOW TO CONTACT US

We welcome your views about our App and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to info@sovereignshipping.com or send a letter to Wong Hong Lee, Cendex Centre #05-05, 120 Lower Delta Road, Singapore 169208.